Sunday, April 28, 2013

Love Is Always In The Air

Hi there stalker! Haha, s0rry tertiru ko lagi Nana..peduliklah ko panggil org stalker, k0 lg kuat stalking aku kan.,hehe..anyway, I love y0u the m0st prasan the Nana Richie.,haha, blnje aku icero0m lagi taw.,hiks..

Ok! ntah ape aku mencarut neyh, sbb Nana syg aku tuh suke pnggil org stalker kan.,haha..whatever it is Hello Lovelies! Meet me again in this new p0st..t0day is Sunday and I'm having s0 Lazy Sunday.,hehew! X kisahlah kan.,de yg tngh kje time neyh,curik2 bce bl0g aku,thanks f0r y0ur preci0us time.,bukanlah fam0us sngt na ade peminat kan but still I love y0u guys s0 so s0 much..and yg tngh offday mcm sy neyh, Have A Fabs Weekends Guys!

So, t0day I nak share certain things yg I think I kinda like it..hehe..ok! As usual, I parted em by chapters.,enj0y!

Chapter #1 Hand Hygiene Poster
My clinic was kinda active in making p0sters this recent days.,started with Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign and baru2 neyh for Hand Hygiene Campaign. I have n0 idea h0w creative they are until the p0sters was d0ne! God! They sh0uld have a partime j0b for this c0s they are damn go0d! But, x diragukan, d0ing this f0r fun,f0r c0ntest are quite fun actually. Dari start kerja, this clinic is like an0ther family of mine. I love all of em very much and l0ve g0ing to w0rk everyday..

Hehe.,ok n0w m g0nna share what's my p0sters like during all the campaign we'd attended..

posters f0r Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign

p0sters f0r Hand Hygiene Campaign

Kreatif x? hehe.,even th0ugh I was part of the gr0up,I don't help much c0s I need t0 stay at the c0unter all the time (only stealing s0me times to help em,so sad) Yaa, my j0b is like Andrea in The Devil Wears Prada m0vie,which "can't leave the desk!" haha..pathetic me..

But still, on the first p0ster we have w0n a first prize, s0 hopefully f0r Hand Hygiene to0.. *finger-cr0ssed!

And s0me rand0m pictures.,hehew :)

 Here's the girls fr0m my clinic :)

And rand0m pictures of mine! hehe.,wearing what I love to wear..

Chapter #2 Iceroom at Taipan
Hurmm, mcm da old fashion je kan.,haha..lme teringin na makan at Iceroom actually smpai lah my girls offer na treat me s0me ice & co0l.,hehe..I don't take pictures s0 much that day, since my girls sume c0mplain me "what a camwh0re!" haha..ok! s0 here's just one picture of me and the ice treat..

Strawberry! It was kinda s0ur actually c0s it was a y0gurt icecream (which I don't really like).,order neyh pun c0s of the fancy lo0k je kan.,haha..whatever it is, thanky0u Nana,Mia c0s always give me nice treats, (even s0metimes y0u guys a bit kejam.,haha)

Chapter #3 Happy 47th Monthsary
Me and my B has been c0upled for 47th m0nths until yesterday.,it was a perfect time to celebrate our m0nthsary.,actually ktorg jarang jumpe,apatah lg na celebrate m0nthsary kan..even na space time f0r anniversary pun agak susah..but still, m a bit surprised c0s b yg ajak celebrate which it is s0 not him.,haha..hmm xtawlah.,mungkin da bnyk sngt dugaan f0r both of us s0 he started to learn t0 appreciate me..auuuwww! gedik! and mungkin jugak neyh je peluang na jmpe.,c0s pasni da xdapat jmpe lg.,hmmm s0 sad :'(

Ape2 pun, I enj0y every single time that we had..c0s I love him s0 much.,what ever happened between us, kami perlu kuat untk hadapi..We'll fight as hard as we can..kan b? hehe..

Kami smbut monthsary neyh pun c0s mungkin this year we w0n't be able to celebrate anniversary..hurmm..

So, that day I spend time with him fr0m day to night..redeem blk all the l0ve that we missed..time neyh la na peluk kekuat cium bebanyak..c0s pasni there will be n0 more.,isk isk.,sedihnye..

Haaa na nangis! xpe2 tngk gmbr dlu.. *sob sob..

We went to Pantai Cahaya, it was a very beautiful beach, trust me! That bridge led us to a very beautiful small island yg ada p0kok2 bakau.,everything was nature-pr0tected there..

we st0pped by, time neyh tngk Ketam berenang2.,hehe..ph0ne xcanggih na rakam c0s gmbar sngt blur.,hurmm :(

And here's kami.,hikhik..

And for lunch, we experienced a new stall just near the place we stay that day.."Cowboy Place".. The place is really calm.,sangat santai which ada lagu ala2 c0untry, k0nsep kedai yg of c0urse lah koboi kan.,and the waiter pun pakai t0pi kob0i.,hikhik..
and there's our Nasi Kukus Ayam Pagang.,nmpak simple but really delici0us.,trust me! hehe..

Yesterday was the very best m0ment of mine.,smpai skrg cann0t stop smiling,thinking of each things that happened..hahh! 

Chapter #4 Short Ads bout Starbucks
Ok! mcm da lme x update pasal starbucks.,last time I had the newest Asian Dolce Latte.,sngt sedap..but n0w they have bringing back the Cookie Crumble Frappucino, which the m0st fav0rite of mine.,hehehe..lagi2 da release a l0ng-waited pr0motion 'Happy Hour Half Price Frappucino'!! Haaa.,m n0t g0nna miss it.,hehe..that first day da sempat grab Chocolate Cookie Crumble Frappucino..(s0rry xde gmbar, and s0 not like me) I was rushing that time dngn battery ph0ne da out.,haha.,sedih!

So here's the ads and deal..

lo0k delici0us right!
u can have this f0r half priced!
the pr0motion runs every Tuesday and Friday
fr0m 5pm to 7pm..
but, just prepared to have a long queue.,haha..
ouhh, and this pr0motion only f0r Starbucks card holder/member..

And here's the new edition t0 the Starbucks Member Card..
to have this awes0me card, y0u just need to upload it with RM50,which I really don't have m0ney to splurge on this.,s0 g0nna skip it with sad face.,huhuhu..
Chapter #5 Favorite Video of The Week
huhh? ok, since when ade pr0gram "Favorite Video of The Week" ? Since m obsessed to Youtube lah.,hahaha..I updated myself with Youtube vide0 alm0st everyday. Well, I mean EVERYDAY! haha..s0 here's my picks for this week.,enj0y!
new releases by Paramore..Hayley's fan, raise ur hand! hehe.,btw, this is a kinda c0ol song and c0ol video :)

special for this c0ming Mother's Day.,I don't celebrate it actually..but I kinda like this vide0 cos I literally cry at the end of this vide0.,hahaha *sob

something new fr0m Cher Lloyd..a fun s0ng with fun vide0..

Oklah! think smpai sini saja.,I need to c0ntinue my 'Asia's Next Top Model' series., u guys s0 much *xoxo and ttyl :)

No comments:

Post a Comment